Charming Nationale Street Residence

Charming Nationale Street Residence Antwerp is located 9 minutes' walk from Carolus Borromeus Baroque Church and only 1.9 km from the defined ZOO Antwerpen.

Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in this property, which is equipped with hairdryers and towels. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet.

Charming Nationale Street Residence includes self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for guests' convenience.

This apartment is situated in the Wapping district, just 250 metres from the printing Museum Plantin-Moretus and within easy reach of the St. Anna's Pedestrian Tunnel. MAS Museum is within 20 minutes' walk of the apartment. Charming Nationale Street Residence is close to the nearest bus stop City tour.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Charming Nationale Street Residence Antwerp
Charming Street Room In Antwerp
Mobile-only price

Charming Street Room In Antwerp

4.4
Decent 93 reviews
0 m from property
USD 68 USD 61
per night
The Greenplace Lodge. Apartment In Heart Of Antwerp.
Mobile-only price

The Greenplace Lodge. Apartment In Heart Of Antwerp.

6.4
Pleasant 143 reviews
38 m from property
USD 318 USD 286
per night
The 1894 Boutique Holiday Apartment
Mobile-only price

The 1894 Boutique Holiday Apartment

8.5
Fabulous 7 reviews
48 m from property
USD 678 USD 610
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Charming Nationale Street Residence placed?
      Charming Nationale Street Residence is set in the Wapping district, only 1.9 km from the het Red Star Line Museum.
    • What famous attractions are close to Charming Nationale Street Residence?
      Popular spots near Charming Nationale Street Residence include MAS Museum, the het Red Star Line Museum, the large well-defined ZOO Antwerpen, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Charming Nationale Street Residence?
      The starting rate for a room at Charming Nationale Street Residence is €69.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Charming Nationale Street Residence?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Sushi Shop offering Asian cuisine located merely a 5-minute walk from Charming Nationale Street Residence or opt for In De Roscam where they can savor Belgian dishes set 200 meters away.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Charming Nationale Street Residence Antwerp

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close